Loading......
  •   bacblr@gmail.com
  •   080-26612675

Medal Tally

# Swimmer Name Gold Silver Bronze Total Records
1 Malavika 4 0 0 4 4
2 Damini K. Gowda 9 4 1 14 3
3 Sajan Prakash 3 1 0 4 3
4 Shraddha Sudhir 5 3 1 9 1
5 Avinash Mani 3 3 3 9 0
6 Mayuri Lingaraj 7 2 0 9 0
7 Kushi Dinesh 5 1 0 6 0
8 Niranjan Mukundan 3 2 3 8 0
9 Preksha H.M. 3 1 0 4 0
10 Shruthi Mahalingam 2 0 1 3 0
11 Nikitha S.V. 1 3 0 4 0
12 Arvind Mani 1 1 0 2 0
13 Rahul M. 1 1 1 3 0
14 Poojitha G. Murthy 1 1 1 3 0
15 Keerthana S. 1 0 0 1 0
16 Ayana Holla 1 0 0 1 0
17 Suchi P. 1 0 0 1 0
18 Mitesh M. Kunte 0 3 1 4 0

OLYMPICS GAMES
RIO, Brazil - 2nd Aug to 16th Aug, 2016

# Swimmer Name Position Record
1 Sajan Prakash Participation 0

OLYMPICS PARALYMPIC GAMES
RIO, BRAZIL (7th to 18th September 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position Record
1 Suyash N Participation 0

12th SOUTH ASIAN GAMES
GUWAHATI – ASSAM (6th to 10th February 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position Records
1 Malavika V. 4 Gold 4
2 Damini K. Gowda 4 Gold 3
3 Sajan Prakash 3 Gold and 1 Silver 3
4 Shraddha Sudhir 2 Gold and 1 Silver 1
5 Arvind Mani 1 Gold and 1 Silver 0

WORLD SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
TURKEY, ISTANBULL (6th to 9th August 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Avinash Mani 1 Bronze (200 mts Fly)
2 Damini K. Gowda 1 Bronze (200 mts Fly)
3 Rahul M. Participation
4 Jhanathi Rajesh Participation
5 Charuhamsini D.A. Participation
6 Preksha H.M. Participation

5th ASIAN SCHOOL GAMES
INDONESIA (24th May to 1st June 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Jhanathi Rajesh Participation
2 Charuhamsini D.A. Participation
3 Pruthvik D.S. Participation

OPEN WATER SEA SWIMMING
VIETNAM (22nd to 25th September 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 NIKITHA S.V. Participation

SOUTH ASIAN AGE GROUP SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
COLOMBO, SRILANKA (18th to 22nd October 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Mayuri Lingaraj 7 Gold and 2 Silver
2 Damini K. Gowda 5 Gold and 4 Silver
3 Kushi Dinesh 5 Gold and 1 Silver
4 Avinash M. 3 Gold, 3 Silver and 2 Bronze
5 Shraddha Sudhir 3 Gold, 2 Silver and 1 Bronze
6 Preksha H.M. 3 Gold and 1 Silver
7 Shruthi Mahalingam 2 Gold and 1 Bronze
8 Rahul M. 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
9 Poojitha G. Murthy 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
10 Nikitha S.V. 1 Gold and 3 Silver
11 Keerthana S. 1 Gold
12 Ayana Holla 1 Gold
13 Suchi P. 1 Gold
14 Mitesh M. Kunte 3 Silver and 1 Bronze

10th ASIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS
TOKYO, JAPAN (14th to 20th NOVEMBER 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Arvind M. Participation
2 Damini K. Gowda Participation
3 Sajan Prakash Participation
4 Shraddha Sudhir Participation

WORLD SHORT COURSE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP ,
WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA (6th to 9th DECEMBER 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Malavika.V Participation
2 Sajan Prakash Participation

IWAS WORLD GAMES
CZECH REPUBLIC (29th June to 4th July 2016)

# Swimmer Name Position
1 Niranjan Mukundan 3 Gold, 2 Silver and 3 Bronze

Do you have any question? Feel free to contact.

Become water safe as quickly as possible and learn to swim using proper stroke mechanics from the beginning.

Back To Top