Loading......
  •   bacblr@gmail.com
  •   080-26612675

Medal Tally: 44th Junior Nationals - 2017, Pune
# Swimmer Name Group Gold Silver Bronze Total Records
1 Rahul M I Boys 4 2 1 7 2
2 Arnav Divakar I Boys 1 1 0 2 1
3 Siva S I Boys 0 0 1 1 0
4 Anirudh H.M I Boys 1 0 0 1 1
5 Pruthvik D.S I Boys 1 0 0 1 1
6 Litheesh G. Gowda II Boys 2 1 1 4 1
7 Shivansh Singh II Boys 1 1 0 2 1
8 Hiten Mittal II Boys 0 0 1 1 0
9 Mayuri Lingaraj I Girls 1 4 1 6 0
10 Saloni Dalal I Girls 1 3 0 4 1
11 Jhanathi Rajesh I Girls 1 2 2 5 0
12 Nikitha SV I Girls 0 1 0 1 0
13 Preksha HM I Girls 0 2 0 2 0
14 Dhruthi M I Girls 0 1 0 1 0
15 Joan R Deepal I Girls 0 1 0 1 0
16 Khushi Dinesh II Girls 6 2 0 8 1
17 Poojitha G Murthy II Girls 2 3 1 6 1
18 Smruthi Mahalingam II Girls 1 1 0 2 0
19 Saachi G II Girls 1 0 1 2 0
20 Madhura B.G II Girls 0 2 0 2 0
Results:44th Junior Nationals - 2017, Pune
# Swimmer Name Group Event Time Position National Record
1 Rahul M I Boys 200 Fly 2:10.83 Gold
200 FS 1:56.25 Gold
4 x 200 FS Rly 7:57.07 Gold NR
4 x 100 M Rly 4:01.31 Gold NR
400 FS 4:12.26 Silver
4 x 100 FS 3:38.78 Silver
100 Fly 57.58 Bronze
2 Arnav Divakar I Boys 4 x 200 FS Rly 7:57.07 Gold NR
4 x 100 FS 3:38.78 Silver
3 Siva S I Boys 200 IM 2:14.43 Bronze
4 Anirudh H.M I Boys 4 x 100 M Rly 4:01.31 Gold NR
5 Pruthvik D.S I Boys 4 x 100 M Rly 4:01.31 Gold NR
6 Litheesh G. Gowda II Boys 4 x 100 M Rly 4:01.31 Gold NR
4 x 200 FS Rly 8:35.44 Gold
100 BR. 1:12.73 Silver
200 BR 2:36.90 Bronze
7 Shivansh Singh II Boys 4 x 100 M Rly 4:01.31 Gold NR
50 Back 29.86 Silver
8 Hiten Mittal II Boys 50 BR. 33.81 Bronze
9 Mayuri Lingaraj I Girls 4 x 100 M Rly 4:43.03 Gold
4 x 100 FS Rly 4:18.89 Silver
4 x 200 FS Rly 9:23.45 Silver
50 Fly 29.86 Silver
100 Fly 1:05.95 Silver
200 FS 2:14.09 Bronze
10 Saloni Dalal 1 Girls 200 BR 2:43.01 Gold NR
100 BR 1.16.90 Silver
50 BR 35.59 Silver
4 x 200 FS Rly 9:23.45 Silver
11 Jhanathi Rajesh I Girls 4 x 100 M Rly 4:43.03 Gold
400 IM 5.31.52 Silver
50 Back 32.30 Silver
100 Back 1:09.52 Bronze
200 Back 2:30.13 Bronze
12 Nikitha SV I Girls 4 x 200 FS Rly 9:23.45 Silver
13 Preksha HM I Girls 4 x 100 FS Rly 4:18.89 Silver
4 x 200 FS Rly 9:23.45 Silver
14 Dhruthi M I Girls 1500 FS 18:47.47 Silver
15 Joan R Deepal I Girls 4 x 100 FS Rly 4:18.89 Silver
16 Khushi Dinesh IIGirls 1500 FS 18:28.22 Gold
800 FS 9:42.12 Gold
400 FS 4:41.72 Gold
200 FS 2:12.83 Gold
4 x 100 M Rly 4:45.53 Gold NR
4 x 200 FS 9:15.38 Gold
100 FS 1:02.80 Silver
4 x 100 FS 4:17.47 Silver
17 Poojitha G Murthy II Girls 4 x 100 M Rly 4:45.53 Gold NR
4 x 200 FS 9:15.38 Gold
1500 FS 18:58.72 Silver
800 FS 9:47.77 Silver
4 x 100 FS 4:17.47 Silver
400 FS 4:50.91 Bronze
18 Smruthi Mahalingam II Girls 4 x 200 FS 9:15.38 Gold
4 x 100 FS 4:17.47 Silver
19 Saachi G II Girls 200 Fly 2:33.52 Gold
400 IM 5:42.14 Bronze
20 Madhura B.G II Girls 50 BR 37.05 Silver
4 x 100 FS 4:17.47 Silver

Do you have any question? Feel free to contact.

Become water safe as quickly as possible and learn to swim using proper stroke mechanics from the beginning.

Back To Top